Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
7:30a
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
8:00a
Warren Wave
9:30a
Warren Township Girls Softball Clinic
10:00a
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
3:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
Football Open Gym
6:00p
volleyball open gym
13
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Science Olympiad Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Antioch
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Softball JV @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Stevenson
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. GBN
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @GBN
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Schaumburg
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Schaumburg
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Barrington
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Barrington
5:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Lake Forest
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Spanish National Honor Society
7:00p
FBLA General Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Schaumburg
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
7:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
14
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
U.S. Air Force Recruiters
10:35a
U.S. Army Informational Table
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Frolf Club Meeting
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Lake Forest Academy
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV II vs Zion-Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Antioch
4:45p
Girls Soccer Soph@GBS
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Libertyville
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Meeting
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Pepsi Showdown
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
2015-2016 Devilette meeting
6:30p
School Board Meeting Closed Session
7:00p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
7:30p
School Board Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
15
6:00a
Softball Varsity Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
French Club Movie
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Freshman A training
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Mundelein
4:30p
Softball JV @ Antioch-game will be played at McMillian Field
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JVII @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Libertyville
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Antioch
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Libertyville
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Libertyville
7:30p
Football Mom Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
16
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Pepsi Showdown
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:10p
Spanish Club Movie/Pizza Fundraiser
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Frosh B vs Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Grant
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Grant
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Grant
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Zion Benton
5:00p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Patriot Relays
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
Color Guard Clinic
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
17
9:00a
Sped Dept. Interview/Geisser
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Movie Event
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Fashion Club Fashion Show
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Antioch
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Antioch
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Antioch
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball JV II vs Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JVII vs Libertyville
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Barrington Invite
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Barrington Invite
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Northside Prep
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Deerfield
5:15p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Northside Prep
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
18
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Pepsi Showdown
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
7:30a
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
7:45a
Tennis Boys JV @ Barrington/Prospect Invite
8:00a
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Evanston Invite
8:00a
Tennis Boys JV @ Tremper JV Invite
8:30a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Knight Huskie Invite
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Libertyville Invitational
8:30a
Volleyball Boys JV vs. Blue Devil Invite
9:00a
Soph Baseball Practice
9:00a
Tennis Boys JV vs. Warren Quad-at Vernon Hills
10:00a
Softball Freshmen vs. Marengo
10:00a
Softball JV vs. Marengo
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
11:30a
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
12:00p
Softball Freshmen vs. Marengo
12:00p
Softball JV vs. Marengo
1:00p
Softball Practice
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Warren Invite
2:00p
Track & Field Boys Varsity vs. Warren Invite
2:30p
Softball Varsity @ Marengo
3:00p
Freshmen Baseball Practice
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Marengo