Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
USJN Girls Basketball Tournament
7:30a
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
8:00a
Warren Wave
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
12:00p
AP Mock Exam
12:00p
Football Mom's Luncheon
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
5:00p
FBLA Banquet
6:00p
Football Open Gym
27
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Science Olympiad Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Mundelein/Lake Zurich
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ New Trier
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ New Trier
4:45p
Soccer Girls JV @ New Trier
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Barrington
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Regina Domincan
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Lakes
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lakes
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Barrington
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Sports Medicine Club
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Frosh B @ Lakes
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Regina Dominican
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Barrington
28
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:35a
U.S. Navy Representative to Visit During O'Plaine Lunch Periods
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Schuler Reading Test
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Devilette meeting
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:00p
union exec board
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:15p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Spaghetti Dinner
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Lake Zurich
6:30p
School Board Meeting Closed Session
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:30p
School Board Meeting
29
8:30a
IEP Meeting
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
2:30p
ASVAB Scoring Interpretation Meeting
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:10p
Spanish Club meeting
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
ASVAB Scoring Interpretation Meeting
3:30p
PLTW Conference
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Frosh vs Grayslake Central
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:00p
Softball JV @ Huntley
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. North Chicago
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. North Chicago
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Relay for Life
6:00p
Student Council Banquet
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Lake Zurich
6:30p
Next Steps Presentation
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
30
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Anime Club
3:25p
German Movie Day - Rescheduled
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Frolf Club Meeting
4:00p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Lake County Meet
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Schuler Scholar Program Interview Night
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Round Lake
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV II vs Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lake Zurich
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Glenbrook South
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Libertyville
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Jazz Band Concert
1
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Pitchford Invite
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Frosh A vs St Charles North
4:30p
Softball JV vs New Trier
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Varsity @ Highland Park
4:45p
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Mustang Classic
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Glenbard West Invite
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs. University High
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Giggles 'n Bits / Vocal Velocity
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Hoffman Estates
2
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs. TBA
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
AP Statistics Practice Exam
8:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Pitchford Invite
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Deerfield
9:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
9:00a
Tennis Boys JV vs. Warren Invite
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lakes Tennis Tournament
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Blue Devil Freshmen Invite
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen B @ Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore @ Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Varsity vs. Fremd
10:00a
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs GBN/Taft
10:00a
Softball Frosh vs New Trier
10:00a
Softball JV (DH) @ St. Charles North
10:00a
Softball Varsity vs. Bradford
10:15a
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Deerfield
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
11:00a
Varsity GLax Brunch
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Fremd
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. McHenry
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Glenbrook North
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
3
7:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Intersquad Meet
8:00a
AP Statistics Practice Exam
8:00a
Gurnee Youth Baseball Pics
8:00a
Warren Wave
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
12:00p
AP Psych Review
12:00p
AP Psych Review
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
2:00p
Spanish National Honor Society Induction
6:00p
Football Open Gym
4
AP Testing Date
7:30a
Special Education Interviews/Geisser
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity vs. Libertyville
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Grayslake Central
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV @ Libertyville
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Libertyville High School
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
5
AP Testing Date
Cinco De Mayo
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Special Education Interviews
10:05a
U.S. Army Recruiters
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:00p
Spanish Club Pot-Luck Fiesta
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Devilette fundraiser pickup
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer, Girls Practice
4:30p
Softball JV @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Stevenson
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Frosh B @ Libertyville Quad
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Staff Recognition Program
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lane Tech
6:30p
Next Steps Presentation
6:30p
Next Steps of Lake County
6
AP Testing Date
10:12a
College Bound Athletes Workshop
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Frolf Club Students vs Staff
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Frosh B @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV-F/S vs Glenbrook South JV will play at GBS and F/S will play at O'Plaine
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Libertyville
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Libertyville
4:45p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Indian Trail
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Track & Field Boys JV @ Harlan Invite
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Stevenson
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Vernon Hills
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Vernon Hills
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Vernon Hills
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Spring Band Concerts
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Vernon Hills
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Vernon Hills
7
AP Testing Date
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:35a
U.S. Air Force Representatives Cafeteria Visit
2:00p
Girls' Track & Field Fundraiser
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Anime Club
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Lakes
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ North Chicago
4:30p
Softball Frosh @ Grayslake Central
4:30p
Softball JV @ North Chicago
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. North Chicago
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity vs. NSC Meet
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Bartlett
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Bartlett
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
PUNS Sign-Up (Community Alternatives Unlimited)
5:30p
PUNS Sign-Up (Community Alternatives Unlimited)
5:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Lakes
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Marching Color Gaurd Tryouts
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Lakes
8
AP Testing Date
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ NSC Championship Game
TBD
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Lake County Meet
10:05a
Six Flags Job Recruitment
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Music in the Parks (choir and band festival)
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Wauconda Quad - 4:30 or 6:15pm
4:30p
Softball JV @ Richmond Burton
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Richmond Burton
4:30p
Youth Lacrosse Team Pictures
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Mundelein
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Mundelein
5:15p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Choir Banquet and Awards
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
9
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Music in the Parks (choir and band festival)
7:00a
Volleyball, Boys Practice
8:00a
Soccer, Girls Practice
8:00a
Tennis Boys JV @ GBN Soph Invite
8:30a
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Game
8:30a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Frosh B @ Joliet West
9:00a
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
9:00a
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Wauconda Quad: 9 or 10:30am
9:00a
Tennis Boys JV vs. Warren JV Invite
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Warren Invite
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Forest Academy
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. St. Rita
10:00a
Softball Frosh (DH) vs St. Charles North
10:00a
Softball JV vs Loyola
10:00a
Track & Field Girls JV @ Praire Lake Invite
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Forest Academy
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. St. Rita
12:00p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
12:00p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Wauconda Quad : 12pm or 1:30pm
12:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. St. Rita
3:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Training
4:15p
Prom Check-In
5:30p
Prom
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
10
7:30a
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
8:00a
Warren Wave
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:00p
Football Open Gym
6:00p
volleyball open gym
11
AP Testing Date
7:25a
AP Psych Presentation
8:16a
AP Psych Presentation
9:14a
AP Psych Presentation
10:05a
AP Psych Presentation
10:56a
AP Psych Presentation
11:47a
AP Psych Presentation
12:38p
AP Psych Presentation
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Evanston
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Evanston
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Tremper
4:30p
Track Boys JV vs Grant
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Buffalo Grove
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Buffalo Grove
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Evanston
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Schuler Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Honors Night
12
AP Testing Date
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
U.S. Air Force Recruiters
10:35a
U.S. Army Informational Table
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
FIRST Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Frolf Club Finale
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Lake Zurich
5:15p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs Hoffman Estates
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:25p
NHS Fundraiser Selling old tshirts to members
6:30p
School Board Meeting Closed Session
7:00p
NHS Meeting
7:30p
School Board Meeting
13
AP Testing Date
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Libertyville
4:45p
Softball JV @ Lake Forest Academy
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Grayslake Central
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Grayslake Central
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Zion Benton
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Zion Benton
5:15p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Grayslake Central
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
14
AP Testing Date
TBD
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ NSC Meet
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Vernon Hills
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Vernon Hills
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Vernon Hills
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ NSC Meet
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Lacrosse vs. Maine South
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Maine South
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Wheaton United
5:00p
Schuler Scholar Program Induction
5:00p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Maine South
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ Maine South
5:00p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Maine South
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Vernon Hills
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Wheaton United
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Maine South
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Maine South
15
AP Testing Date
TBD
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
12:00p
Softball Frosh vs McHenry
2:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. NSC Meet
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Tech Team Gaming Event
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Conant Invite
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Deerfield
4:45p
Soccer Girls JV @ Deerfield
4:45p
Softball Frosh vs McHenry
4:45p
Softball JV vs McHenry
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Frosh B @ Glenbard West
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Richards Invite
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
6:45p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Deerfield
7:00p
Drama Banquet and Awards
16
TBD
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Conant Invite
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
7:00a
Music in the Parks (band and choir festival)
7:00a
Volleyball, Boys Practice
7:30a
Robotics Sponsor Open House
8:00a
BBall Dreams - Central IL AAU
8:00a
Tennis Boys JV @ Praire Lake Invite
8:30a
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Libertyville JV Invite
9:00a
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Blue Devil Invite
9:00a
Softball Freshmen vs Prairie Ridge
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ NSC Meet
9:00a
Track & Field Boys JV @ Praire Lake Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Boys JV @ Eagle Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Richards Invite
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen A @ Wheeling
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore @ Wheeling
10:00a
Baseball Varsity vs. Wheeling
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Softball JV vs Prairie Ridge
11:00a
Warren Wave Car Wash
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Wheeling
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Wheeling
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Wheeling
12:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
1:00p
Softball Varsity vs. Lake Forest
1:00p
Softball Varsity vs. Prairie Ridge
17
8:00a
BBall Dreams - Central IL AAU
8:00a
Warren Wave
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
12:00p
Accounting Study Session
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:00p
Football Open Gym
18
7:30a
Locker Clean-Out
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Dr. Mary Perry Bates Retirement Reception
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:20p
Warren Reads
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Frosh A vs Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Frosh B @ Grayslake Central-Central Park
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Libertyville
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:15p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
19
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Regional
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Cross Country Meeting
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Cary Grove
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Cary Grove
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Deerfield
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Deerfield
4:45p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Deerfield
4:45p
Baseball Varsity @ Deerfield
5:00p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Cary Grove
5:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Cary Grove
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls' Track & Field Awards Night
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
20
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Regional
3:00p
Cap and Gown Distribution
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Vernon Hills
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Vernon Hills
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Vernon Hills
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Vernon Hills
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Lakes Community
4:30p
Softball JV @ Lakes Community
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Lakes Community
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Libertyville
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
ELL Parent Advisory Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
21
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ NSC Championship Game
TBD
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
11:54a
Mr. Meyer
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Bertola
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Graduation Rehearsal @ Almond Gym
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
GLAX End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
22
Final Exams - If no additional emergency days used
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Regional
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ IHSA State
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ New Trier Invite
5:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Loyola
5:00p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Loyola
5:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Loyola
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Glenbard West Invite
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Loyola
23
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Regional
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ IHSA State
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Volleyball, Boys Practice
8:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Glenbard West Invite
9:30a
Graduation Ceremony @ Northwestern University
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen B @ Schaumburg
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore @ Schaumburg
10:00a
Softball Freshmen @ New Trier Invite
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Schaumburg
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Schaumburg
12:00p
Softball Freshmen @ New Trier Invite
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Schaumburg
2:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Schaumburg
4:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Schaumburg
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Schaumburg
24
8:00a
Warren Wave
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
25
Memorial Day - District Closed
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
26
Final Exams - If no additional emergency days used
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Regional
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA Regional
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
11:25a
Make Up Exams
1:00p
Football, Soph-Varsity Camp (Equipment Issue)
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Grayslake North
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
School Board Meeting Closed Session
7:30p
School Board Meeting
27
Final Exams - If no additional emergency days used
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Regional
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Regional
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA State
10:05a
Make Up Exams
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
28
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Regional
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ IHSA State
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
29
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ IHSA State
TBD
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ IHSA State
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
11:00a
Millburn Graduation Set Up & Ceremony
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
30
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Regional
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Regional
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ IHSA State
TBD
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ IHSA State
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Millburn Graduation Set Up & Ceremony
12:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
1:00p
Waren Wave
31
8:00a
Warren Wave
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
1
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA Regional
7:30a
Football Off-Season Lifting
8:00a
Football Classroom Session
10:00a
Football, Soph-Varsity Camp
1:00p
Basketball, Girls High School Camp 10th-12th Grade
2:00p
Basketball, Boys High School Camp 10th-12th
4:00p
Basketball, Boys High School Camp Incoming 9th Grade
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Warren Wave
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
7:00p
Strength Training & Conditioning for Her Camp
2
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA Super Sectional
7:30a
Football Off-Season Lifting
8:00a
Football Classroom Session
10:00a
Football, Soph-Varsity Camp
1:00p
Basketball, Girls High School Camp 10th-12th Grade
2:00p
Basketball, Boys High School Camp 10th-12th
4:00p
Basketball, Boys High School Camp Incoming 9th Grade
5:00p
Warren Wave
5:00p
Warren Wave
5:45p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
3
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
7:30a
Football Off-Season Lifting
8:00a
Football Classroom Session
10:00a
Football, Soph-Varsity Camp
1:00p
Basketball, Girls High School Camp 10th-12th Grade
2:00p
Basketball, Boys High School Camp 10th-12th
4:00p
Basketball, Boys High School Camp Incoming 9th Grade
5:00p
Warren Wave
5:00p
Warren Wave
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
7:00p
Strength Training & Conditioning for Her Camp
4
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
7:30a
Football Off-Season Lifting
8:00a
Football Classroom Session
10:00a
Football, Soph-Varsity Camp
12:00p
Gurnee 56 Graduation Set-Up
1:00p
Basketball, Girls High School Camp 10th-12th Grade
2:00p
Basketball, Boys High School Camp 10th-12th
4:00p
Basketball, Boys High School Camp Incoming 9th Grade
5:00p
Warren Wave
5:00p
Warren Wave
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
5
Gurnee 56 Graduation
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA State
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA State
3:00p
GPD Dance Recital Set-Up
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Warren Wave
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
7:00p
Warren Township Wolves Football Game
6
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ IHSA State
TBD
Softball Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ IHSA State
6:30a
NW Chicago Youth Lacrosse Federation
1:00p
Warren Wave