Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 21
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
2:20 pm
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box Theatre (321)
Drama & Theatre (WTHS)
3:00 pm
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Pitchford Invite
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Tennis Boys Varsity
3:15 pm
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
O'Plaine - Weight Room (shared 4)
O'Plaine - Weight Room (shared 3)
Football Varsity
4:00 pm
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool
Blue Devil Swim Club
4:00 pm
Volleyball, Boys Practice
Almond - Gymnasium
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B
Volleyball Boys JV
Volleyball Boys Sophomore
Volleyball Boys Varsity
4:30 pm
Soccer Girls Frosh A vs St Charles North
Almond - Soccer Field (SOUTH)
Soccer Girls Freshmen A
4:30 pm
Softball JV vs New Trier
Almond - Softball Field
Softball JV
4:45 pm
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Highland Park
O'Plaine - Baseball Field
Baseball Freshmen A
4:45 pm
Baseball Freshmen B @ Highland Park
Highland Park
Baseball Freshmen B
4:45 pm
Baseball Sophomore vs. Highland Park
Almond - Baseball Field
Baseball Sophomore
4:45 pm
Baseball Varsity @ Highland Park
Wolters Field - Highland Park HS
Baseball Varsity
4:45 pm
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
Highland Park
Soccer Girls JV
5:00 pm
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
O'Plaine - Practice Field (Football East)
Inter Chicago Premier
5:00 pm
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Deerfield
O'Plaine - Stadium
Lacrosse Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Mustang Classic
Rolling Meadows
Track & Field Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Glenbard West Invite
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B
5:00 pm
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Volleyball Boys Varsity
5:30 pm
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
Almond - Track
St. Pats School
5:30 pm
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
6:00 pm
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
Field Inside Track
FC Lake County Soccer
6:00 pm
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs. University High
Techny Prairie Park
Soccer Girls Varsity
6:00 pm
Waren Wave
O'Plaine - Softball Field
Almond - Softball Field
WTGS / Warren Wave
7:00 pm
Giggles 'n Bits / Vocal Velocity
Almond - Black Box Theatre (321)
Drama & Theatre (WTHS)
Choir
7:30 pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Hoffman Estates
O'Plaine - Stadium
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Sat 2
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs. TBA
Techny Prairie Park
Soccer Girls Varsity
6:00 am
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool
Blue Devil Swim Club
8:00 am
AP Statistics Practice Exam
Almond - Room 232
Math Department
8:00 am
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Pitchford Invite
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Tennis Boys Varsity
8:30 am
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Volleyball Boys Varsity
9:00 am
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Deerfield
O'Plaine - Stadium
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Next